Corporate Members

Latest Events

GMAA 5 Star Rankings

The GMAA produces and publishes the annual GMAA 5 Star Rankings with a detailed survey of the top business schools in Australia. [learn more]

2017 GMAA National Conferece

The 2017 GMAA National Conference will be held on Friday 25th August 2017 at the Queensland University of Technology Graduate School of Business School, for more information follow the link. [more]

Member Benefits

Professionalism, networking, events and other services are some of the key member benefits of joining the GMAA. [learn more]

MBA News

MBA News Australia is Australia's leading source of news, views and information for prospective students intending to undertake an MBA at an Australian business school. [learn more]

2016 Award Winner MBA School
Mr Kim Sammut University of South Australia
Mr Matthew Stone University of South Australia
Mr Ba Duong Doan Australian Catholic University
Ms Ailsa Doyle Queensland University of Technology 
Ms Maud Guedin Dumont University of Technology Sydney
Anita Aiezza Victoria Graduate School of Business
Mr Charlie Robinson RMIT University
Mr Stuart Manuell La Trobe University
Ms Leanne Elizabeth Smith Australian Institute of Business


2015 Award Winner MBA School
Mr Stephen Thompson Perth Graduate School of Business
Mr Timothy Seconi University of Technology Sydney
Ms Natalie Arendale Australian Catholic University
Mr Manjinder Singh Gill RMIT University
Mr Jared Norris Queensland University of Technology 
Ms Laila Sultan Queensland University of Technology 
Ms Kristina Nicholls  Victoria Graduate School of Business
Mr Jason Hodge  Victoria Graduate School of Business
Ms Tingting Wang La Trobe University
Ms Lynette Daly Australian Institute of Business


2014 Award Winner MBA School
Mr Dario Bolzonella Perth Graduate School of Business
Mr Joseph Nicolaci RMIT University
Mr Evan Blythe RMIT University
Ms Brigette Poljansek RMIT University
Mr Edward Duncan La Trobe University
Mr Andrew Keir Queensland University of Technology 
Mr Garth Peacock University of Technology Sydney
Ms Rachel Brisbane Victoria Graduate School of Business
Mr Cain Liddle Victoria Graduate School of Business
Mr Andrew Costa Australian Catholic University
Ms Kristy Mehrtens Australian Institute of Business


2013 Award Winner MBA School
Mr Marcus Holmes Curtin Graduate School of Business
Mr Peter Balsarni Perth Graduate School of Business
Ms Cynthia Fernandez La Trobe University
Mr Luke Raini Queensland University of Technology 
Eric Barnes University of Technology Sydney
Hakan Hurriyet University of Western Sydney
Mr Michael Wildenauer  Victoria Graduate School of Business
Mr Maxwell Hamilton Gratton  Victoria Graduate School of Business


2012 Award Winner MBA School
Mr Andrew Carruthers Victoria Graduate School of Business
Ms Paula Scher Victoria Graduate School of Business
Mr Tich Phouc Tran University of Technology Sydney
Mr George Crones Australian Graduate School of Business
Mr Clinton Fookes Queensland University of Technology 
Mr David Haynes Queensland University of Technology 
Mr Marcus Schiller La Trobe University
Mrs Karla Packham La Trobe University
Ms Theng Saw University of Western Sydney
Mr Jeffrey Le Compte Deakin University


2011 Award Winner MBA School
Mr Andrew Campbell University Of Southern Queensland
Mr Jeffrey Mitchell University Of Southern Queensland
Ms Sayema Islam Monash University
Mr Michael Deayton Griffith Business School Business School
Mr Richard Sharp Swinburne University of Technology
Ms Hang Thi Vo RMIT University
Ms Penelope Griffits Macquarie Graduate School of Management


2010 Award Winner MBA School
Mr Craig Bannister Deakin Graduate School Of Business
Mr Stephen Graham Deakin Graduate School Of Business
Mr. Morgan Donohue Griffith Business School
Mr Daniel Keeley Macquarie Graduate School of Management
Mr Patrick Collins Queensland University of Technology
Mr David Galley Queensland University of Technology
Mr David Galley Queensland University of Technology 
Mr Patrick Collins Queensland University of Technology 
Mr Khanh Minh Tran RMIT University
Ms Maitreyee Hemant Khire RMIT University
Ms Joanna Tan Swinburne University of Technology
Mr Ben Croft University Of Southern Queensland
Mr Dirk Baldinger University Of Southern Queensland
Mr Gregory Dickason University Of Southern Queensland
Ms Isabella Watkins University of Technology Sydney
Mr Michael Allan Nelson University of Western Sydney
Ms Michele Reichman Victoria Graduate School of Business
Ms Natalie Davies Victoria Graduate School of Business
Dr Dean Walker Victoria Graduate School of Business


2009 Award Winner MBA School
Ms Nadine Slama Australian Graduate School of Business
Mr Paul Buttler Ballarat
Mr Peter Bartlett Ballarat
Mr Jonathan Llewellyn Bond University
Mr Dennis Urbancic Deakin Graduate School Of Business
Mr Rod Netterfield Griffith Business School
Ms Sheila Donaldson Griffith Business School
Ms Danielle Duell Queensland University of Technology
Mr Rodney Cusack Queensland University of Technology
Ms Justina Francis RMIT University
Mr Stephen Munday RMIT University
Ms Judith McGannon Swinburne University of Technology
Ms Julia Chandra University Of Southern Queensland
Mr John Graieg University Of Southern Queensland
Mr Patrick O'Donnell University of Technology Sydney
Ms Helen Madden-Hallett Victoria Graduate School of Business


2008 Award Winner MBA School
Mr Cameron Duthie Ballarat
Ms Vicki Doust Deakin Graduate School Of Business
Mr Michael Genrich Griffith Business School
Mr Todd Hulbert Macquarie Graduate School of Management
Mr David Jones Queensland University of Technology
Ms Ana Gelemanovic RMIT University
Mr John Warmington University Of Southern Queensland
Mr Christian Dammann University Of Southern Queensland
Mr Bob Townsend Victoria Graduate School of Business


2007 Award Winner MBA School
Mr Grant Chatham Griffith Business School
Mr David Latham Murdoch University
Mr Kenneth Hartley Queensland University of Technology
Ms Shellie Zhang RMIT University
Mr Anantha Ramesh Swinburne University of Technology
Mr Carlos So Swinburne University of Technology
Mr George Vrakas Victoria Graduate School of Business


2006 Award Winner MBA School
Mr Danny French Australian Graduate School of Business
Mr Jan Mehlhose Bond University
Ms Samantha Hughes Deakin Graduate School Of Business
Ms Sonia Turnball Deakin Graduate School Of Business
Mr Douglas Mill Deakin Graduate School Of Business
Mr Hubertus Feldhege Griffith Business School
Mr Ryan Stewart Griffith Business School
Ms Katherine Shaw Macquarie Graduate School of Management
Ms Rae Burrows Murdoch University
Mr Hamish Elton Queensland University of Technology
Mr Jay Billimoria University Of Southern Queensland
Mr Bruce Thomas Presland University Of Southern Queensland
Ms Andrea Diamond Victoria Graduate School of Business


2005 Award Winner MBA School
Mr Drew Blaxland Bond University
Ms Belinda Sullivan Macquarie Graduate School of Management
Mr Adam Crane Queensland University of Technology
Mr Niels Riis University of The Sunshine Coast
Mr Marcin Pius University Of Southern Queensland
Mr Sharad Jain University of Technology Sydney
Mr Dean Walker Victoria Graduate School of Business
Mrs Jody Hofmeyr Victoria Graduate School of Business


2004 Award Winner MBA School
Ms Skye Nettleton Macquarie Graduate School of Management
Mr Dimitrios Efthimiou Queensland University of Technology
Mr Gary Rayner Queensland University of Technology
Mr Nigel Waddington Queensland University of Technology


2003 Award Winner MBA School
Mr Mark Christian Melbourne Business School - Mt Eliza
Ms Michelle Visser RMIT University
Mr Peter Allen RMIT University
Ms Kerry Scott University of The Sunshine Coast
Mr Geoffrey Mulherin University Of Southern Queensland


2001 Award Winner MBA School
Ms Angela Green Victoria Graduate School of Business


1999 Award Winner MBA School
Mr Timothy Wild Australian Graduate School of Business